Tramlines Festival has announced the stage times for every act performing this year. Returning to Sheffield for its eighth year, Tramlines is the UK’s biggest inner-city festival and offers a genre-spanning and eclectic lineup.

Over three days, 100,000 music fans transform Sheffield city centre into a huge, vibrant festival site. The bill, which features over 250 artists, includes the likes of Catfish and the Bottlemen, Jurassic 5, Dizzee Rascal, Kelis, The Dandy Warhols, George Clinton Parliament Funkadelic, Goldie, Gaz Coombes, Derrick Carter, Cut Chemist and many more.

Due to take place from Friday 22 to Sunday 24 July across three outdoor stages and 18 indoor venues as well as fringe venues. Digital version of the full 2016 programme also available from 17 June. Festival-goers can now plan ahead to get the most from this year’s Tramlines. 

For stage times check http://www.tramlines.org.uk/lineup/

From indie to R&B, electronica to grime, folk to reggae and more, Tramlines has got it covered. In addition to the headline acts, the 2016 lineup also includes The Mystery Jets, Dawn Penn, Crazy P Soundsystem, Craig Charles, Public Service Broadcasting, Field Music, Little Simz, The Enemy, Norman Jay MBE, Toddla T, Young Fathers, My Nu Leng & Dread MC, David Rodigan, Skream, Tom Findlay (Groove Armada), Zero 7 (DJ set), DJ Woody, Big Narstie, The Crookes, Robert Hood presents Floorplan, Leon Vynehall, Everly Pregnant Brothers,  Steve Davis, Ghetts, Nordic Giants and loads more.

By night, Tramlines is a playground for all things electronic, taking over Sheffield’s best nightclubs and warehouse spaces for a genre-spanning blend of techno, drum & bass, house, grime and everything in between.

FULL LINE UP BELOW

tramlines -tramlines-Sheffield’s Tramlines stage splits and times

TICKETS

A full weekend ticket costs £42, this year will see the introduction of individual day and night tickets, prices around £20

Get Tickets

Venues on the festival circuit include the o2 Academy, The Leadmill, The Night Kitchen, the Cathedral, Foundry, Studio & Fusion, The Octagon Centre, The Harley, Hope Works, City Hall, Queens Social Club and Yellow Arch Studios. There are also fringe venues and events that take place over the weekend. The fringe venues play an important role in creating a platform for all the regional, new and breakthrough artists.

Line-up

Dizzee Rascal / Catfish and the Bottlemen / George Clinton and Parliament Funkadelic / Jurassic 5 / Kelis

 Basement / Big Narstie / Craig Charles / Crazy P Soundsystem / The Crookes / Cut Chemist  / The Dandy Warhols / David Rodigan / Dawn Penn / Derrick Carter /  DJ Hype & IC3 / DJ Woody / Dub Phizix & DRS / Eliza and the Bear / The Enemy / Everly Pregnant Brothers / Field Music / Footsie / Gaz Coombes / Ghetts / Goldie / Hinds / Inheaven / Jack Dat / Jane Weaver / Kate Jackson / Kiko Bun / Leon Vynehall / Little Comets / Little Simz / Machinedrum & Ragga Twins / Mica Levi (DJ) / Marika Hackman / Medlar / Moon Duo / The Mouse Outfit / Mr Scruff & MC Kwasi / My Nu Leng & Dread MC / Mystery Jets / Norman Jay MBE / Nordic Giants / Novelist / Paranoid London / Public Service Broadcasting / Quantic /  Robert Hood Presents Floorplan / Skream / Steve Davis (DJ) / Teleman / Tom Findlay (Groove Armada) / Toddla T Takeover / Young Fathers / Zero 7 (DJ)

Agbeko / Akid / Alatt / Alibi & Skipz / All We Are / Al Zanders / Andy H / Amy Becker / ArcTanGent DJs / Ardyn / Arnivore / Aztec Doll / Banana Hill / Bang Bang Romeo / Beaty Heart / Bernard and Edith / Big Eyes Family Players / The Black Lagoons / Blasher / Blessa / Blood Sport / Bluewave / Boddika / Body Antoinette / Capo Lee / Caroline Francess / Cervo / C Duncan / Chris Welch / Clay / Clipboard (Quality Control) / Coco / Cowtown / CPSmith (Central Processing Unit) / Crisjn / Daniel Whitehouse / Dan Mangan / Da Rico / Deep Space Orchestra / Dego / Denham Audio / Denis Sulta / Dialects / DMK / Don’t Look Now DJs / Dr Cryptic / Drumro[II] / DSL / Ekkah / Emily May / Emma Crowder / Es.Q / exmagician / Fleetmac Wood / Flibb / FOES / Future Wildstyle / FYI Chris / Gett Off / Giant Swan / Ginger Tom / Global Roots Soundsystem / Goat Head / Gold Teeth / Gramercy Park / Guttersnipe / Gwenno / He/aT/ The Herron Brothers / High Hazels / Holly Macve / Holy Esque / Hot Diamond Aces / The Hot Soles / Huddle / Hybrid Vigour DJs / Jasper James / Jayskilatah / Jim Ghedi & Toby Hay /Joe90 (Futureboogie) / Johnny Lloyd / JVC  / K.O.G & The Zongo Brigade / King Capisce / Kuenta i Tambu / Last Japan / Laura J Martin / LEVELZ / Leroy / Linnemann / Little Mesters / Living Body / Lloyd SB / Loam / Logan Sama / LOR / Lo Shea / Lusts / Madam X / Marquis Hawkes / Matrixxman / MC Shinobi /  Meilyr Jones / Micra.Soft / Miles From Kinshasa / Motional / Mt Wolf /  Muad’Dib / Mumdance B2B Pinch / Napoleon IIIrd / NARCS / Neon Waltz / Negative Midas Touch / Nice Like Rice / North Adolescence / Ollie Bradley / Pareidolia / Pedram / Perc / Pixi / Pixx / Plenty Vibes / P Money / Proteus (DJ) / Pure Bathing Culture / Randall / Real Talk /  Reflector / The Reflex / Rev. Austin / Revolver 50th Anniversary Performance / Rita Maia / Roseau / Roots / Rukhsana Merrise / Rye Wax / S-Unit / Saif Mode / Sammartino / Scuba / Sekt-87 / Silver Wilson / Simmerdown DJs / Sir Spyro / Skillzy / Sly & the Family Drone / Smorsli / Souljam / Sticky Blood / The Stars Band / Ste Roberts / STI /  Stoaty / The SSS / Suited & Booted Dancehall Brotherz / Sundara Karma / Thomas Truax / Throws / Tom Trago / Tom Unlikely / Toucans / Trash / Triple Point / Trojan Explosion /  True Fiction / Two Two / Unit 3 / Velocity Brown & the Hot Rods / Wheresnorth? /  Yndi Halda  / Zed Bias B2B Paleman / Zuzu

 

Send this to a friend